Awarded contract
Survey of Childcare and Early Years Providers Con_3654
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Natcen
- Value
- GBP 2,109,290
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To manage the 2026, 2027 and 2028 waves of the Survey of Childcare and Early Years Providers (SCEYP). These surveys will provide detailed, timely and relevant evidence to monitor and evaluate childcare and early years provision in England
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Survey of Childcare and Early Years Providers Con_3654.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
