Expired contract

STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard

Details

Supplier(s)
Ambient People
Value
GBP 145,995
Duration
2 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
26 January 2026

Tender description

South Tees Development Corporation (STDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group intend to employ a Interim Finance Lead for due to a urgent critical need. Due to a internal delay with approval this notice is retrospective. The actual contract start date 22/09/2025 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009246100 ## Contract award Title: STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2026

About the buyer

South Tees Development Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tees Development Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.