Roofing Services - including Planned Preventative Maintenance, Roof installations and replacements and Reactive Maintenance Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,000,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Submission
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium ("NEUPC") for the establishment of a framework agreement for the provision of a range of Roofing Services that will be available to all members of NEUPC, NWUPC and SUPC, where their buildings are situated within the serviced regions. This agreement will be open to members and their partners regardless of whether or not they are to be defined as contracting authorities for the purpose of the PA23.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2026
About the buyer
North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112410 · Roof frames
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112430 · Roof trusses
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 44232000 · Timber roof trusses
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
- 45261221 · Roof-painting work
- 45261222 · Cement roof-coating work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Services - including Planned Preventative Maintenance, Roof installations and replacements and Reactive Maintenance Works.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Services - including Planned Preventative Maintenance, Roof installations and replacements and Reactive Maintenance Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC).
- 641£160.0bn
- 56£33.4bn
- 48£11.9m
- 47£10.8m
- 18£33.5m
- 17£517.5m
- 11£96.6m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
