Regulation 44 Visitor
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- NYAS
- Value
- GBP 95,040
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kirklees Council currently operates 6 children's homes with a 7th purchased and will be operational in 2026. There is a statutory requirement for an independent person to undertake monthly Regulation 44 visits of our Local Authority Children's Homes in Kirklees. The IP will provide a written report outlining how the home effectively safeguards and ensure the wellbeing of children, this is submitted to Ofsted each month. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regulation 44 Visitor.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
