Expired contract
RDE1009 - Tracked Programme of NbS Evidence - Literature and Evidence Review
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,978
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Undertake a call for evidence of two NbS types, review submissions / data to synthesise data on the efficacy of these two NbS interventions. Working towards updated Evidence Synthesis for all NbS. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE1009 - Tracked Programme of NbS Evidence - Literature and Evidence Review.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
