RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728)
Details
- Value
- GBP 204,800
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Submission
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rother District Council (‘the Council’) are progressing an exciting project to construct a 3-storey purpose-built medical building on land which they own. This will function as a GP Surgery, to be occupied by an existing GP Practice. The project has full planning permission in place along with all funding and other approvals necessary to allow its delivery. The project is part-funded by Government’s Levelling Up Framework (LUF) fund. The Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employers Agent and Professional Quantity Surveyor to oversee delivery of the new Barnhorn Green Medical Centre (GP Surgery). The successful consultant will also support the Council with technical aspects of procuring and placing the main construction contract. The project is to build a purpose-designed medical centre for occupation by the GP Partners. Design and specification of the building to date has been with the full engagement and approval of the GP Partners and Integrated Care Board of the NHS. The Council’s intention is to procure a single Design & Build construction contract for delivery of the building including all external areas and ancillaries. Full details are available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to RDC CS Barnhorn Green Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (ESPH728), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
