Awarded contract

Purchase of Laptops for NHSPS

Details

Value
GBP 642,819.09
Duration
1 year
Topic
Portable computers
Published
28 January 2026

Tender description

Purchase of Laptops for NHSPS As per Joint Schedule 5 (Corporate Social Responsibility) RM6098 RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2. Lot 1 Hardware and Software and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Laptops for NHSPS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.