Expired contract

PS25354 - RAF040-2526 - Subsea Energy Infrastructure Resilience

Details

Value
GBP 149,362
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) is procuring research into the resilience of subsea infrastructure to understand the current level of physical protection of this infrastructure, what maintenance and repair capabilities exist, the challenges currently faced by industry in protection and repair, and whether future policy intervention would help to address these challenges.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25354 - RAF040-2526 - Subsea Energy Infrastructure Resilience.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS25354 - RAF040-2526 - Subsea Energy Infrastructure Resilience, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.