Awarded contract
Provision of Furniture & Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 151,250
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Phase 2 work for GPA facility, continuation from Phase 1 for the final supply, delivery and installation of furniture and associated dervices Lot 1: Provision of furniture and associated services as part of the Phase 2 works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 44421720 · Lockers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Furniture & Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
