Awarded contract

Provision of Disability Confidence Training to NHS SCW

Details

Supplier(s)
ONVERO
Value
GBP 19,500
Duration
8 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Disability Confidence Training to ONVERO. This requirement has been procured via PA23 Below Threshold Limited Competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Disability Confidence Training to NHS SCW.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.