Awarded contract
Provision of Courier Services to MoJ, MoJ HQ, Executive Agencies & ALB's
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- DX Network Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,072,595.16
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a Courier Service as required by the Ministry of Justice (MoJ), MoJ HQ, Executive Agencies & ALB. This includes Document Exchange, Document Exchange Tracked Mail & Tracked Courier Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Courier Services to MoJ, MoJ HQ, Executive Agencies & ALB's.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
