Awarded contract
PRIME MOVERS (VOLVO FM 13 6x2 TAG RIGID) X 4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volvo UK Ltd T/A Volvo Bus
- Value
- GBP 983,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to notify the market of the contract award for 4 x prime mover vehicles (Volvo FM 13 6x2 Tag Rigid - rear air suspension). The contract was awarded by calling off from CCS's framework agreement RM6244 Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRIME MOVERS (VOLVO FM 13 6x2 TAG RIGID) X 4.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
