Expired contract

NRW/30110 East Norwich Carrow Works Support

Details

Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
30 January 2026

Tender description

Waiver 42. The purpose of this commission is to ensure the Council is equipped with the strategic insight, development positioning, and internal alignment necessary to engage effectively with Homes England and shape the acquisition process in a way that reflects local priorities and ambitions and the delivery ambitions of the overall ENSRA project. The scope of services includes: • Strategic Development Positioning: Clarifying the Council's objectives for Carrow Works within the wider East Norwich regeneration context, and articulating these in a way that informs and influences Homes England's approach. • Acquisition Advisory: Supporting the Council in understanding and responding to key milestones, risks, and opportunities within the Homes England process. • Stakeholder Engagement Strategy: Advising on how best to coordinate internal and external stakeholders to ensure a coherent and timely input into the acquisition. • Governance and Decision Support: Preparing briefing materials, options papers and other materials to support internal assessments and approvals to ensure the Council's position is well-evidenced and robust. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date30 January 2026

About the buyer

Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NRW/30110 East Norwich Carrow Works Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NRW/30110 East Norwich Carrow Works Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.