Awarded contract

ML2025/004 - Asbestos Surveying, Sampling, Air Monitoring, Consultancy and Training Framework

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
26 January 2026

Tender description

Single Lot Framework being established with 3 suppliers for the provision of Asbestos Surveying, Sampling, Air Monitoring, Consultancy and Training to Magenta Living. Direct Award Call Offs based on Tenderer Ranking. ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ML2025/004 - Asbestos Surveying, Sampling, Air Monitoring, Consultancy and Training Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Magenta Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.