Independent Health Complaints Advocacy
Details
- Value
- GBP 252,085
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ealing Council wishes to procure an Independent Healthcare Complaints Advocacy service which will be a stand-alone service to provide support to individuals to go through the complaints procedures for health services and social care services and to assist them in finding a resolution to their complaints about the care or treatment they receive. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
237 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Health Complaints Advocacy.
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Health Complaints Advocacy, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
