Awarded contract
Incident Management Retainer (IMR) CPA/SPU/2736P [2652P]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,999.44
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 31 January 2026
Tender description
The term of this contract shall be 1 year: call - off under the HealthTrust Europe LLP Enterprise Level ICT Digital Technology Solutions 2023 F/W, ref 2023/S 000-007857
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published31 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Incident Management Retainer (IMR) CPA/SPU/2736P [2652P], ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
