Expired contract
GSV2743 - Terrace Cafeteria Picture Railing
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Supplier(s)
- ASHTEAD ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
- Topic
- Picture frames
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Terrace Cafeteria Picture Railing replacement service ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2025
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39298200 · Picture frames
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GSV2743 - Terrace Cafeteria Picture Railing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 1,521£58.2bn
- 1,045£975.2m
- 943£2.2bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 740£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
