Awarded contract

Draft 2526-166 Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (NNUH) 2022 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 4,454,667,425
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Delivery of NHS Acute, Community and Emergency Care including but not limited to the following CQC regulated activities: Medical care (including older people's care), Services for children and young people, Critical care, End of life care, Maternity, Outpatients, Surgery, Urgent and emergency services, Personal care, Maternity and midwifery services, Termination of pregnancies, Family planning, Treatment of disease, disorder or injury, Assessment or medical treatment for persons detained under the Mental Health Act 1983, Surgical procedures, Diagnostic and screening procedures, Community health services for adults, Community health services for children, young people and families, Community health inpatient services. Lot 1: This modification is to add the second part of funding for Complications from Excessive Weight (CEW) into the NNUH contract. Total funding is £489k, and £350k has already been added to the contract. The effective date for this change is 01/04/2025 and the value is £139,000 There is no change to the contract dates or term which remains 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2030, inclusive of a 3 year optional extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Draft 2526-166 Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (NNUH) 2022 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.