Awarded contract

DN803397 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 AutoCAD LT Government Single-user Annual Subscription

Details

Value
GBP 406
Duration
1 year
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

AutoCAD LT Government Single-user Annual Subscription The Council reserves the right to cancel or vary this Further competition at any time or stage and shall not be liable for any costs resulting from the variation or cancellation or for any other costs incurred by those responding to this further competition. In the event that standard items are subject to static industry pricing, Liverpool City Council reserve the right to: a)      Seek a best and final offer (BAFO), b)      Consider additional attributes such as quality to determine best value c)       Place orders with suppliers in accordance with original ranking on the framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DN803397 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 AutoCAD LT Government Single-user Annual Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.