Awarded contract

Dell Quote | x50 Dell Pro 14 PC14250

Details

Value
GBP 28,926
Topic
Portable computers
Published
26 January 2026

Tender description

IT equipment refresh for 50 x Dell Pro 14 PC14250 laptops. Lot 1: IT equipment refresh for 50 x Dell Pro 14 PC14250 laptops.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Dell Quote | x50 Dell Pro 14 PC14250, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.