Awarded contract

Datblygu ap i gefnogi dysgu'r iaith Gymraeg | Development of application to support the learning of the Welsh language

Details

Supplier(s)
Tinnint
Value
GBP 142,520
Duration
2 years
Topic
Educational games
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

Bydd y rhaglen ar ffurf cwis rhyngweithiol y gellir ei ddefnyddio mewn amrywiaeth o leoliadau addysgol. Bydd y cynnwys yn cyd-fynd â'r Cwricwlwm i Gymru ac yn cael ei fapio i lefelau cymhwysedd CEFR. Bydd y rhaglen yn seiliedig ar borwr ac yn hawdd ei defnyddio ar amrywiaeth o ddyfeisiau. The application will take the form of an interactive quiz which can be used in a range of educational settings. The content will be aligned to the Curriculum for Wales and mapped to CEFR competency levels. The application will be browser based and easy to access on a range of devices. ## Contract award Title: Datblygu ap i gefnogi dysgu'r iaith Gymraeg | Development of application to support the learning of the Welsh language

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Adnodd Cyfyngedig is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37524100 · Educational games

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Datblygu ap i gefnogi dysgu'r iaith Gymraeg | Development of application to support the learning of the Welsh language.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Datblygu ap i gefnogi dysgu'r iaith Gymraeg | Development of application to support the learning of the Welsh language, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.