Awarded contract
Corporate Travel Management and Venues (Framework call off)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,020,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off under CCS Framework: RM6342 Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions - Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2025
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Travel Management and Venues (Framework call off).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
