Contract for the Provision of Electrical Works and Associated Services (Interim)
Details
- Buyer
- Rykneld Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- B AND C ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED
- Value
- 300,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is to provide urgent interim support for the provision of electrical works and associated services. This is a below threshold award without competition process. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the provision of electrical works and associated services (interim)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 August 2026
About the buyer
Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Electrical Works and Associated Services (Interim).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Service & Maintenance of M&E Systems
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Electrical Works and Associated Services (Interim), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
