Awarded contract
Call off from CCS RM6244 for 20 Peugeot Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peugeot Motor Company PLC
- Value
- GBP 455,095
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-Off Contract from Framework Agreement for Low & Intermediate Vehicles (CCS RM6244 BLC-FLEET-0020a) for 20 x Peugeot Motor Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off from CCS RM6244 for 20 Peugeot Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
