Awarded contract
Call off from CCS RM6244 for 20 Peugeot Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peugeot Motor Company PLC
- Value
- GBP 455,095
- Duration
- 11 months
- Published
- 27 January 2026
Tender description
Call-Off Contract from Framework Agreement for Low & Intermediate Vehicles (CCS RM6244 BLC-FLEET-0020a) for 20 x Peugeot Motor Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
