Awarded contract

CA16647 - ITT 20/2025 - PEACEPLUS "Thriving Together" Community Led Health and Wellbeing Programmes

Details

Supplier(s)
Clanrye Group
Value
GBP 163,825
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 January 2026

Tender description

Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver 28 Community Led Health and Well-being Programmes, informed by community consultation and aligned with PEACEPLUS strategic objectives. The aim of these programmes is to provide enhanced, locally responsive services and opportunities for individuals from diverse community backgrounds to engage, interact, and improve overall quality of life. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16647. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16647 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

201 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16647 - ITT 20/2025 - PEACEPLUS "Thriving Together" Community Led Health and Wellbeing Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16647 - ITT 20/2025 - PEACEPLUS "Thriving Together" Community Led Health and Wellbeing Programmes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.