Awarded contract

CA16484 - Salford City College Waste Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 90,572
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Salford City College is seeking to appoint a contractor for the provision of waste management services. This mini competition is being issued to contractors on the CPC Waste Management Framework (Lot 2 - General and Recycling Waste Services) who provide services in the Greater Manchester area. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16484. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16484 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Salford City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16484 - Salford City College Waste Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.