C414621 Soft Skills Training for International Medical Graduate (IMG) GPs
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- K2 Geminids Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,112
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is for the delivery of specialised soft-skills training programme for International Medical Graduate (IMG) GP Specialty Trainees in the East of England. The course is designed to enhance essential competencies, including communication, consultation techniques, teamwork, and professional behaviour, equipping trainees to work effectively in NHS general practice. ## Contract award Title: Soft Skills Training for International Medical Graduate (IMG) GPs ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C414621 Soft Skills Training for International Medical Graduate (IMG) GPs.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to C414621 Soft Skills Training for International Medical Graduate (IMG) GPs, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
