Audit of Pool Reinsurance Company Limited
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Audit Office
- Value
- 325,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Audit of the Group financial statements of Pool Reinsurance Company Limited and the respective responsibilities of the Directors of Pool Reinsurance Company Limited. To view this notice, please click here: https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010579531 ## Contract award Title: Audit of Pool Reinsurance Company Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
POOL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audit of Pool Reinsurance Company Limited.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to POOL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
