Awarded contract

WSFT - Capital Purchase - Medical Trolley

Details

Value
GBP 68,792.47
Duration
1 year
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

Neo HD Colour, FFA system MED126 Ergotron StyleView Medical Trolley MED1250 Desktop TC M90a Gen 5_Intel Q670_ES_AIO (For use withTrace and Neo)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSFT - Capital Purchase - Medical Trolley.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.