University of Huddersfield Professional Services Framework A (Lots 1-5)
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Advisory architectural services
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Submission
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Huddersfield is preparing to tender its new Professional Services (Consultant) Framework, split into 10 Lots. The first 5 Lots, to be issued in February 2026, are: Lot 1 – Architectural Services, Lot 2 – Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Consultancy, Lot 3 – Principal Designer/Building Regulations, Lot 4 – Interior Design, Lot 5 – Structural/Drainage/Civils/Infrastructure. As part of our pre-market engagement for the upcoming Professional Services Framework, we will be hosting a series of virtual presentation and Q&A sessions for any interested bidders. These sessions are designed to provide clarity on the scope of the framework, the procurement process, and the expectations for bidders prior to the release of the Selection Stage Questionnaire (SSQ) and Invitation to Tender (ITT). If you are interested in attending one of these sessions, please contact Jack Booker – Snr Category Manager (j.d.booker@hud.ac.uk) and copy in Ben Burhouse – Asst Category Manager (b.burhouse@hud.ac.uk) and a document outlining the lots and sessions dates/times will be sent to you in response over email. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007569639
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 79932000 · Interior design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Huddersfield Professional Services Framework A (Lots 1-5).
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to University of Huddersfield Professional Services Framework A (Lots 1-5), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
