Awarded contract
Trustwide and Outreach Calibration of Audiology Testing Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Guymark UK Limited — UKG34
- Value
- GBP 215,676.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical analysis services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will cover calibration of patient audiology testing equipment for UCLH NHS Foundation Trust across six different sites by a UKAS accredited provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
