Closed tender
T25/26-073 Half Marathon Tshirts and Medals
Details
- Topic
- T-shirts and shirts
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Submission
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council will be hosting the Vitality Half Marathon each year in June. This is a request for printed T- shirts and medals as detailed in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2026
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
- 18331000 · T-shirts
- 18412000 · Sportswear
- 18412200 · Sports shirts
- 18512000 · Coins and medals
- 39298700 · Trophies
- 92621000 · Sports-event promotion services
- 92622000 · Sports-event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25/26-073 Half Marathon Tshirts and Medals.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
