Awarded contract

T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP

Details

Supplier(s)
DFPF LTD
Value
33,600
Duration
9 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 academy) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Disability theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies for people with disabilities. This employment academy is to be targeted, employment-focused, and employer-led within the IT / Financial / Creative industries. It must enable participants with a disability to move into work, either working from home, on site, or hybrid working taking into consideration individual’s barriers and needs. Direct interventions are to be put in place to skill participants in areas within the IT, Financial and Creative industries utilising DSLMP’s Flexible Learning Fund. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

167 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.