T25-147BUS Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise North West
- Value
- 54,336
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 programme) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. This procurement exercise focuses on the Economic Inactivity theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in developing and delivering enterprise programmes such as the Succeed in Enterprise programme. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-147BUS Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
167 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-147BUS Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to T25-147BUS Delivery of the Succeed in Enterprise Programme for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
