Awarded contract

Service maintenance of GE BK5000 Ultrasound and transducers

Details

Value
GBP 54,907.2
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

Service maintenance of GE BK5000 Ultrasound and transducers for Day Surgery Centre Castle Hill Hospital Additional information: Direct award as only supplier able to maintain own equipment and below threshold

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.