Awarded contract

Residents Home Contents Insurance

Details

Value
55,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

Premium rate for standard cover inc. Accidental Damage & Premium Rate for add ons, Wheelchairs, Hearing Aids & Personal Items for residents in our properties, approx 1850. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007987752 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Residents Home Contents Insurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.