Expired contract
RDE1014 - Mapping Intertidal Sabellaria alveolata Reef at Allonby Bay HPMA Usin
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 24,702
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To accurately map the spatial extent of intertidal Sabellaria alveolata reef at Allonby Bay using Unmanned Aerial Vehicle imagery and available supporting data. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE1014 - Mapping Intertidal Sabellaria alveolata Reef at Allonby Bay HPMA Usin.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
