Awarded contract
PSF4 Lot 2B - Whitehaven Cycling & Walking LCWIP Routes 6 & 7 Detailed Design
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
PSF4 Lot 2B - Whitehaven Cycling & Walking LCWIP Routes 6 & 7 Detailed Design
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
