Awarded contract
PSF4 Lot 2B - Whitehaven Cycling & Walking LCWIP Routes 6 & 7 Detailed Design
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,120
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PSF4 Lot 2B - Whitehaven Cycling & Walking LCWIP Routes 6 & 7 Detailed Design
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF4 Lot 2B - Whitehaven Cycling & Walking LCWIP Routes 6 & 7 Detailed Design.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
