Awarded contract

Provision of Servers for Velindre University NHS Trust

Details

Value
GBP 125,011.64
Topic
Hardware
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

Provision of Servers for Velindre University NHS Trust Lot 1: The procurement of new servers will replace ageing infrastructure, reduce downtime caused by hardware failures, and enhance system performance and reliability. Modernising the server estate will ensure compatibility with current software platforms and security updates, strengthening data protection and resilience across the Trust. This investment will support the continued delivery of critical clinical and corporate services, improve operational efficiency, and provide a stable, scalable platform to meet current and future digital demands of Velindre University NHS Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Velindre University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Servers for Velindre University NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.