Awarded contract

Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services

Details

Supplier(s)
WILLIS LIMITED
Value
GBP 2,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Insurance services
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

Synchronicity Care Limited (SCL) have awarded a contract to Willis Limited to provide insurance brokerage services. The contract has been awarded by a call off without competition utilising CCS RM6023 Insurance and Related Services 4 - Lot 1 Framework expring 27/11/2027. The contract term is 12 Months + 12 Month optional extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.