Awarded contract

Provision of Alzheimer's Day Care Service

Details

Value
GBP 560,000
Topic
Daycare services
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council requires the review and transformation of day services for people living with Dementia in North Ayrshire. The contract commenced on 1st December 2025 with an end date of 30th November 2027. The contract will terminate on this date unless otherwise advised in advance. An option to extend for an additional period of up to twenty-four months will be at the sole discretion of NAC and subject to satisfactory performance and funding. Lot 1: NAHSCP has a long-standing established relationship with Alzheimer Scotland and already works closely with this provider to jointly deliver services to older people living with Dementia in North Ayrshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312100 · Daycare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Alzheimer's Day Care Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Alzheimer's Day Care Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.