Awarded contract
Princess Of Wales New Roof - SBS10190
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ingleton Wood
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Agricultural services
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SBS Reference - SBS10190 - Princess Of Wales New Roof Value Excluding VAT - £26,075.00 Value Including VAT - £31290.00 Commencement Date - 10.11.2025 Expiry Date - 20.12.2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77100000 · Agricultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Princess Of Wales New Roof - SBS10190.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
