Closed tender

P-3283 Supply and Install of Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System

Details

Topic
Chemical toilets
Published
19 January 2026
Submission
26 February 2026

Tender description

Translink seek to appoint a competent contractor to design, supply and deliver, unloading, storage, erection and installation, supervision of installation, testing, commissioning, staff training and acceptance at the York Road Depot Belfast of a Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System plant and control system complete with accessories. The successful tenderer shall note that they will be required to collaborate and coordinate with the designer and principal contractor responsible for the overall delivery of the NIR Facilities improvement works at York Road. As part of this tender you MUST complete a site visit by no later than 09/02/2026. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2026

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24955000 · Chemical toilets
  • 34940000 · Railway equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-3283 Supply and Install of Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P-3283 Supply and Install of Controlled Emission Toilet (CET) System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.