Awarded contract

Outsourcing of ADHA and ASD Assessments

Details

Supplier(s)
ADHD360 LIMITED
Value
GBP 29,701
Topic
Medical specialist services
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

Outsourcing of ADHA and ASD Assessments via procurement route.. PSR – Framework Call Off, Direct Award with No Competition Framework: The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Project Reference: F/097/AAAS/24/AB National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Autism and ADHD Assessment Services Framework Allocated Unique Reference Number: F/097/SBU/26.02 Lot 1: Outsourcing of ADHA and ASD Assessments via procurement route. PSR – Framework Call Off, Direct Award with No Competition Framework: The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Project Reference: F/097/AAAS/24/AB National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Autism and ADHD Assessment Services Framework Allocated Unique Reference Number: F/097/SBU/26.02 Initial assessments to be conducted prior to 31st March 2026. The contract duration will be 12 months to allow time for the providers to deliver full pathway until stabilisation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 February 2026

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services
  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
  • 85121290 · Paediatric or urologist services
  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Outsourcing of ADHA and ASD Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.