Awarded contract

NP93826 Seasonal Influenza Vaccine

Details

Supplier(s)
Seqirus UK Ltd
Value
GBP 14,824,514
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

Supply of Seasonal Influenza Vaccine to NHS Scotland Lot 1: Flu Vaccines for Over-65s as recommended by JCVI for 2026/27 Lot 1 - Supply of influenza vaccines as recommended by JCVI for Over 65 years to NHS Scotland for use in the 2026/27 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme. The Authority intends to award this Lot as a Commitment Contract to a single supplier. Any Bidder that submits a bid for the same vaccine for both Lot 1 and Lot 2 will only be eligible for award to one of those Lots. Full details of the Goods and volumes can be found within the ITT documents. Lot 2: Flu Vaccines for Under-65s as recommended by JCVI for 2026/27 Lot 2 - Supply of influenza vaccines as recommended by JCVI for Under 65 years to NHS Scotland for use in the 2026/27 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme. The Authority intends to award this Lot as a Commitment Contract to a single supplier. Any Bidder that submits a bid for the same vaccine for both Lot 1 and Lot 2 will only be eligible for award to one of those Lots. Full details of the Goods and volumes can be found within the ITT documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.