Meltwater Media Monitoring, Analytics, Media Relations and Print Licensing Services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Meltwater (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Access for authorised users to the Meltwater platform, including Social Advanced and Additional User licences. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Meltwater Media Monitoring, Analytics, Media Relations and Print Licensing Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Meltwater Media Monitoring, Analytics, Media Relations and Print Licensing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
