Awarded contract
Marie Curie Cancer Care, Managed Care Service A&B
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Marie Curie
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 21 January 2026
Tender description
Hospice Care at Home – Managed Care Service Lot 1: The contract procures specialist end of life/palliative care nursing services from Marie Curie.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marie Curie Cancer Care, Managed Care Service A&B.
Related topics
Topics related to Marie Curie Cancer Care, Managed Care Service A&B, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
