Low Activation Tungsten Carbide for In-vessel Applications – PP-UKIFS-431
Details
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Metal ores and alloys
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKIFS is running a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of Low Activation Tungsten Carbide for In-vessel Applications. UKIFS is seeking to procure a suitable Suppliers (an individual organisations or a consortium with a lead supplier) to procure a series of small-batch low-activation tungsten carbide pieces for characterisation, testing and down-selection for in-vessel applications. Up to five of the most promising grades proposed by eligible suppliers which meet the required specification thresholds will be selected To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006632823 ## Contract award Title: Low Activation Tungsten Carbide for In-vessel Applications – PP-UKIFS-431
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2026
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14600000 · Metal ores and alloys
- 14620000 · Alloys
- 14750000 · Cadmium, lutetium, hafnium, tantalum and tungsten
- 14755000 · Tungsten
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
